Performances

Ed Gamble: Blizzard

Date:Thursday 14th March 2019

Venue:Glasgow

Doors Open:19:00

Show Begins:19:30

You must be logged in to buy tickets.

Login

Show Information

After a sellout national tour in 2017, Ed Gamble is back with another bracing flurry of idiocy. 

 Off of Mock the Week (BBC2), The Russell Howard Hour (Sky), Comedy Central at the Comedy Store (Comedy Central), Drunk History (Comedy Central), The Apprentice You’re Fired (BBC2), Man Down (Channel 4), Conan (TBS) and a short film he can’t remember the name of where he killed a man from The Bill (ITV) with a spade. 

'…this is a super show from a comic who may be about to become more of a force in the game.' (Chortle, 2017)

Show duration 1 hour

Part of the Whyte & Mackay Glasgow International Comedy Festival (14-31st March 2019)

View the The Stand Comedy Club's full Whyte & Mackay Glasgow International Comedy Festival below: 

Date

Event

Show start

Thursday 14 March 2019

Ed Gamble: Blizzard

7.30pm

Thursday 14 March 2019

Mark Nelson: Brexit Wounds

9.30pm

Friday 15 March 2019

Mark Nelson: Brexit Wounds

8.30pm

Friday 15 March 2019

Darren Connell - Abandon All Hope

10.30pm

Saturday 16 March 2019

Billy Kirkwood, John Gavin and Jamie Dalgleish: Dad Club

3pm

Saturday 16 March 2019

Gareth Waugh - Oh Boy...!

5pm

Saturday 16 March 2019

Justin Moorhouse - Northern Joker

7.30pm

Saturday 16 March 2019

The Festival Club

10.30pm

Sunday 17 March 2019

Keith Farnan Presents... KIDOCRACY

3pm

Sunday 17 March 2019

Bob Doolally - Live and Half-Cut

7pm

Sunday 17 March 2019

St Patrick's Day Irish Comedy Special!

9pm

Monday 18 March 2019

Paul Sinha: The Two Ages of Man

7pm

Monday 18 March 2019

Bright Club: Fascinating Facts and Where To Find Them

8.30pm

Tuesday 19 March 2019

Andy Zaltzman: The Bugle Live

7pm

Tuesday 19 March 2019

The Best of Red Raw

9pm

Wednesday 20 March 2019

Carmen Lynch - Awkwardly Hot

7.30pm

Wednesday 20 March 2019

Simon Munnery: The Wreath

9.30pm

Thursday 21 March 2019

Jamie MacDonald - Designated Driver

9.30pm

Friday 22 March 2019

Susie McCabe’s Great Expectations

8pm

Friday 22 March 2019

Ashley Storrie - Hysterical

10.30pm

Saturday 23 March 2019

Gary Dunn Presents... Monkey Business!

3pm

Saturday 23 March 2019

Andrew Maxwell - Showtime 

7.30pm

Saturday 23 March 2019

Susie McCabe’s Great Expectations

9.30pm

Sunday 24 March 2019

Gary Dunn Presents... Monkey Business!

3pm

Sunday 24 March 2019

Chris Forbes - Prophecy

7.30pm

Sunday 24 March 2019

Vladimir McTavish - 25 Years of Stand-Up

9pm

Monday 25 March 2019

Jamie Dalgleish - From Buckfast to Middle Class

7.30pm

Monday 25 March 2019

John Robertson's Sweaty Sexy Party Party

9.30pm

Tuesday 26 March 2019

Julia Sutherland - Exposed

7pm

Tuesday 26 March 2019

The Best of Red Raw

9pm

Wednesday 27 March 2019

Marc Jennings : Getting Going

7pm

Wednesday 27 March 2019

Damian Clark

9pm

Thursday 28 March 2019

David Kay - Live 2019

7.30pm

Thursday 28 March 2019

Al Murray - Landlord of Hope And Glory Tour 2019

9.30pm

Friday 29 March 2019

Terry Alderton - Bi-Polar Guy

8.30pm

Friday 29 March 2019

Raymond Mearns - Confessions of A Control Freak!

10.30pm

Saturday 30 March 2019

Mr Fibbers - Out Of Tune - Musical Comedy for Kids

3pm

Saturday 30 March 2019

Christopher Macarthur-Boyd: Home Sweet Home

5pm

Saturday 30 March 2019

America Stands Up

7.30pm

Saturday 30 March 2019

The Festival Club

10.30pm

Sunday 31 March 2019

Zoe's Kids Show

3pm

Sunday 31 March 2019

Michelle McManus - Pop Goes the Idol

7pm

Sunday 31 March 2019

Neil Delamere

9pm

Price Bands

£13.00